GENERAL REGULATION OF DATA PROTECTION   -  PRIVACY POLICY


We respect the privacy of all users browsing our online store and we are committed to protecting the personal information that each user chooses to share. We guarantee the confidentiality of all data provided in the register and in the purchase process.

In compliance with Law no. 67/98, of October 26, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the treatment of personal data collected on the site is our responsibility.


Your privacy is important to us. We respect your privacy and we are committed to protect it.

We will not share your data with third parties.

This document introduces the privacy policy of our site. By submitting your data you are accepting our privacy policy.



1. Identity and contacts of the data controller

The data collected on this site is processed by the company Interactivoásis Lda with NIPC: 514036770.

The information collected on our site is managed and controlled exclusively by us.

We provide sufficient warranties regarding the protection of your personal information and are administered in accordance with current legislation regarding the protection of personal information.


2. Basis of legitimacy of data processing

The customer expressly authorizes us to use his registration data as well as all those obtained during the development of contractual relations between both parties for the purposes of the dissemination and commercialization of our products.

When a customer registers or places an order, their personal data, addresses, and the ones related to the payment method are incorporated into the database, being used to process their orders, as well as to share information about them, products, promotions or services.

The customer that subscribes to our newsletter authorizes us to send information about products, promotions or services that may be of interest to you, using your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing through any communication channel, namely through the use of electronic mail.



3. Purposes

The data collected in our online store is intended for the processing of orders and communication with customers, processing of requests for information and eventual complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for the purposes of direct marketing.



4. Retention period of your data

The data collected will be kept in our database until the customer decides to cancel / remove your registration.

All customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data.

If you wish, at any time, to stop being part of the database you can exercise this right through your client area or sending an email to us asking to change / remove your data.



5. Data recipients

The data collected in our online store is intended for order processing and communication with customers.

Your personal data will never be disclosed to third parties, except in special cases, such as:

- Meet requirements imposed by law or competent governmental or judicial authorities



6. Data security and confidentiality

We strive to implement all precautions necessary to preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal data.



7. Your rights and how you can access, rectify or oppose the processing of your personal data.


All clients have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data.

If you wish, at any time, to stop being part of the database you can exercise this right through your client area or sending an email to us asking to change / remove your data.

For any question regarding the collection and processing of your data, you can contact us by email or through our telephone contact.



8. Use of data

The data collected in our online store is intended for the processing of orders and communication with customers, processing of requests for information and eventual complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for the purposes of direct marketing.

We undertake not to transfer or sell your personal data to third parties.

Only if we are obliged by law or by court decision will we disclose your personal data.



9. How do we use "cookies"

Cookies are stored on your computer through the browser, retaining only information related to your preferences, not including, as such, your personal data.

In the text below you can find more information about the various cookies we use and the purpose of each:

- Strictly needed cookies: Allow you to browse the website and use your applications. Without these cookies, the services you have requested can not be provided.

- Analytical cookies: They are used anonymously for the purpose of creating and analyzing statistics, in order to improve the functioning of the website.

- Feature Cookies: Saves user preferences regarding site usage, so you do not need to reconfigure the site each time you visit.



10. Contacts

If you need more information contact us through the following email: info@dhuva.com.